Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2020 Playoffs - Rogers Hornsby Federation

All Leagues

 

Benchwarmer Bash

Carl Hubbell Association

Blue and Gray League

Blue and Gray Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Lexington Native Guards
Charleston leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Charleston 8  Lexington 7 
Lincoln Conference Championship Davis Conference Championship
Atlantis Mighty Mythtakes vs. Lexington Native Guards
Lexington wins series 4-1  
Charleston Cannon Fodder vs. Almost There
Charleston wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bradford Bluecoats vs. Cache River Cardinals
Cache River leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Cache River 4  Bradford 0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
General Sherman Marches To the beat of a different Drum vs. Cache River Cardinals
Cache River wins series 4-2 
Bradford Bluecoats vs. Vicksburg Siege
Bradford wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Washington Generals vs. Bangalore Bashers
Bangalore leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Bangalore 7  Washington 5 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Bangalore Bashers
Bangalore wins series 2-1 
Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati The dl 3 vs. Major Miracle
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Corwin's Silver and Azure Raiment vs. Gettysburg Rifles
Corwin's Silver and wins series 2-1 
Savannah Sand Gnats vs. Bangalore Bashers
Bangalore wins series 2-0 
Lincoln Logs vs. Washington Generals
Washington wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Bleed Dodger Blue League

Bleed Dodger Blue Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Brooklyn Blues vs. Wisconsin Dawgs
Wisconsin leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Wisconsin 6  Brooklyn 3 
Robinson Conference Championship Koufax Conference Championship
Brooklyn Blues vs. South Hills California Elite
Brooklyn wins series 4-0  
Wisconsin Dawgs vs. Scully's Songbirds
Wisconsin wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Crestwood Creapers
Vinnie Bleeds leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Vinnie Bleeds 10  Crestwood 6 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Vinnie Bleeds Dodger Blue Forever vs. Meramec Macaroons
Vinnie Bleeds wins series 4-2 
Malibu Gigilo's vs. Crestwood Creapers
Crestwood wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New New York Mets vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo leads series 1-0
Latest Result: San Luis Obispo 5  New New York 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Oklahoma Gushers vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-0 
Southeast Northern State Westerners vs. New New York Mets
New New York wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Oklahoma Gushers vs. Napa Valley REDS
Oklahoma wins series 2-0 
Southeast Northern State Westerners vs. Aksarben Krusaders
Southeast Northern State wins series 2-0 
New New York Mets vs. Cincinnati Pee Wees Boys
New New York wins series 2-0 
Threw Me Under the Bus vs. San Luis Obispo Silent Assassins
San Luis Obispo wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Rickey Henderson Association

Batman League

Batman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Biff, Bam, KKrunk
Biff, Bam, leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Biff, Bam, 3  Bruce Wayne 2 
Adam West Conference Championship Olan Soule Conference Championship
Bruce Wayne Is A Sissy vs. Kersh & Trouty at Muscle Beach
Bruce Wayne wins series 4-0  
Biff, Bam, KKrunk vs. Infinity Island Shadows
Biff, Bam, wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
New York Kings vs. Quick Draw McGraw
New York leads series 1-0
Latest Result: New York 7  Quick Draw 4 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York Kings vs. Brinkley CP Bulldogs
New York wins series 4-3 
Gotham City Knights vs. Quick Draw McGraw
Quick Draw wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Winged Vengeance vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Matterhorn 3  Winged 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Winged Vengeance vs. Cincinnati Orphans
Winged wins series 2-0 
Liverpool Cavern Clubs vs. Matterhorn Marauders
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Winged Vengeance vs. Purple Cows
Winged wins series 2-1 
Cat Woman's Meows vs. Cincinnati Orphans
Cincinnati wins series 2-0 
Liverpool Cavern Clubs vs. Wayne Dark Crusaders
Liverpool wins series 2-0 
Matterhorn Marauders vs. The Jokers Wild Hares
Matterhorn wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Superman League

Superman Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Heavenly Hash vs. Metropolis Ites
Heavenly leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Heavenly 5  Metropolis 4 
Jerry Siegel Conference Championship Joe Shuster Conference Championship
Heavenly Hash vs. Bellvue Hospital Orderlies
Heavenly wins series 4-3  
Metropolis Ites vs. Krypton Krushers
Metropolis wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Fukushima Zombies vs. Jor El Cards
Fukushima leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Fukushima 6  Jor El 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Fukushima Zombies vs. Bizarro Boys
Fukushima wins series 4-1 
Bully Boys vs. Jor El Cards
Jor El wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hollywood Squares vs. Davenport Blue Sox
Davenport leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Davenport 7  Hollywood 3 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Hollywood Squares vs. Ames Twisters
Hollywood wins series 2-0 
Davenport Blue Sox vs. Minnesota Gophers
Davenport wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Hollywood Squares vs. Fusilli Jerries
Hollywood wins series 2-0 
Davenport Blue Sox vs. Cincinnati Sluggers 1
Davenport wins series 2-0 
Machu Picchu Evil Llamas vs. Ames Twisters
Ames wins series 2-0 
Mr. Mxyzptlk Mysteries vs. Minnesota Gophers
Minnesota wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 




Harry Heilmann Association

Pacific Northwest League

Pacific Northwest Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Griffey, Edgar, and leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Griffey, Edgar, and 4  Snoqualmie 3 
Washington Conference Championship Oregon Conference Championship
Colorado Smokin Pot Heads vs. Snoqualmie Owls
Snoqualmie wins series 4-3  
Wolf Bait vs. Griffey, Edgar, and The Big Unit Ride again
Griffey, Edgar, and wins series 4-3  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
North By Northwest Crop Dusters vs. Axe Men
North By Northwest leads series 1-0
Latest Result: North By Northwest 4  Axe 3 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Seattle Space Cadets vs. Axe Men
Axe wins series 4-2 
Oregon Trail vs. North By Northwest Crop Dusters
North By Northwest wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Cobble Beach Leatherbacks vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Big Mountain 3  Cobble Beach 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Pike's Peakers vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-1 
New Salem Sasquatch vs. Cobble Beach Leatherbacks
Cobble Beach wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Pike's Peakers vs. Spokane Royals
Pike's wins series 2-1 
Cincinnati Flying Pigs vs. Big Mountain Lumberjacks
Big Mountain wins series 2-1 
Torrance Longshots vs. Cobble Beach Leatherbacks
Cobble Beach wins series 2-1 
Portland Thinkers vs. New Salem Sasquatch
New Salem wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



Gone But Not Forgotten League

Gone But Not Forgotten Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Center City Flashbacks vs. Oklahoma Roughnecks
Oklahoma leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Oklahoma 6  Center City 5 
Montreal Expos Conference Championship Washington Senators Conference Championship
Center City Flashbacks vs. Larry, Pedro, Kenny Hill and the 1994 Expos
Center City wins series 4-1  
Oklahoma Roughnecks vs. Minor League Baseball
Oklahoma wins series 4-1  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Akron Aeros vs. Veeckville Gaedels
Veeckville leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Veeckville 6  Akron 2 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Young Guns vs. Veeckville Gaedels
Veeckville wins series 4-2 
Akron Aeros vs. Nashville Extra Time
Akron wins series 4-0 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. Washington Blue Legs
Brooklyn Heights leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Brooklyn Heights 6  Washington 1 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New Riverside Fox Squirrels vs. Washington Blue Legs
Washington wins series 2-1 
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. Pitching Duelists
Brooklyn Heights wins series 2-0 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
New Riverside Fox Squirrels vs. Maine Cabin Masters
New Riverside wins series 2-0 
Brooklyn Heights Pee Wees vs. Ebbets Field Duke's Sliders
Brooklyn Heights wins series 2-1 
Golden Gate International Expos vs. Washington Blue Legs
Washington wins series 2-0 
Pitching Duelists vs. New York GIANTS
Pitching wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details






Catfish Hunter Association

That's the Fact Jack League

That's the Fact Jack Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call vs. Ty's Ties
He-Man!!! leads series 1-0
Latest Result: He-Man!!! 6  Ty's 3 
Ghostbusters Conference Championship Groundhog Day Conference Championship
Passage Tombs vs. Ty's Ties
Ty's wins series 4-2  
Spackler Gopher Patrol vs. He-Man!!! Is who I'm gonna call
He-Man!!! wins series 4-2  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Bill Murray Stripes vs. Winger's Warriors
Winger's leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Winger's 5  Bill Murray 1 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Bill Murray Stripes vs. Zissou Oceanographers
Bill Murray wins series 4-1 
Reese's Pieces Rides Again vs. Winger's Warriors
Winger's wins series 4-2 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Proton Gunslingers vs. Happy Hunting
Happy leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Happy 5  Proton 0 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Happy Hunting
Happy wins series 2-1 
Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Cincinnati Marching Cards vs. Happy Hunting
Happy wins series 2-0 
Venkman Ghosts vs. Proton Gunslingers
Proton wins series 2-0 
Kingston Don Dadda vs. Groundhog Central Weather Prognosticators
Groundhog Central wins series 2-1 
The Thing Under the Bed vs. Pescespada Island Jaguar SharkZ
The Thing wins series 2-0 

Bottom-Feeder Details




Original Six League

Original Six Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Marble Emperor vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Lamoureux leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Lamoureux 5  Marble 3 
Canadiens Conference Championship Maple Leafs Conference Championship
Montreal Maroons vs. Lamoureux Mighty Dekes
Lamoureux wins series 4-3  
Marble Emperor vs. Yzermen Than Me Have Told Me What To Do
Marble wins series 4-0  

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!! vs. Massillon Batting Cage Tigers
Massillon leads series 1-0
Latest Result: Massillon 7  Super Mario All Stars!!! 0 
Gore Cup Semifinals  
Destiny's Guardians vs. Massillon Batting Cage Tigers
Massillon wins series 4-1 
London Spiders vs. Super Mario All Stars!!! Now with Sid the Kid!!!
Super Mario All Stars!!! wins series 4-3 

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Salted Nuts vs. St. Paul Moose
St. Paul leads series 1-0
Latest Result: St. Paul 3  Salted 2 
Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Ottawa Silver Seven vs. St. Paul Moose
St. Paul wins series 2-0 
Hockey Pucks vs. Salted Nuts
Salted wins series 2-1 
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Mudville Mudville Nine II vs. St. Paul Moose
St. Paul wins series 2-1 
Powerplay Goals vs. Salted Nuts
Salted wins series 2-1 
California Kicked Ur A$$ vs. Hockey Pucks
Hockey wins series 2-0 
Arcadia The 100 vs. Ottawa Silver Seven
Ottawa wins series 2-1 

Bottom-Feeder Details

 



 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
 
 
 
  Pimsleur All Languages
 


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports