1-800-PetMeds
Pick from a wide selection of fantasy football trophies from the couch potato figure to the toilet trophy.
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2019 Home of the Brave Playoffs

2019 Winners:

  • Home of the Brave Champion - TBD
  • Gore Cup - TBD
  • Bottom Feeder Open - TBD

Playoffs for All Leagues

Benchwarmer Bash

League Home Page

 

2018 in Review

Benchwarmer Championships

Championship Round Details

 

Home of the Brave Benchwarmer Baseball Championship
Chop This! vs. Shawnee Fighting Eagles

 

Game 1: Shawnee 3  Chop 1

Game 2: Shawnee 10  Chop 4

Game 3: Shawnee 9  Chop 4

Game 4: Shawnee 5  Chop 2

 

Shawnee wins series 4-0 

 

 

Aaron Conference Championship Spahn Conference Championship
Twin Cities Lakers vs. Chop This!

 

Game 1: Chop 5  Twin Cities 1

Game 2: Chop 6  Twin Cities 5

Game 3: Chop 6  Twin Cities 4

Game 4: Chop 9  Twin Cities 0

 

Chop wins series 4-0 
Shawnee Fighting Eagles vs. Mohawk Valley Iroquois

 

Game 1: Mohawk Valley 3  Shawnee 2

Game 2: Mohawk Valley 4  Shawnee 0

Game 3: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 2

Game 4: Shawnee 4  Mohawk Valley 2

Game 5: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 3

Game 6: Shawnee 6  Mohawk Valley 5

 

Shawnee wins series 4-2 


Championship Round Details

 

Best of 7
 

Winners meet in Best of 7 series for the League Championship

"Everyone's a Winner" Tournaments

The Al Gore Cup - Second Place Teams

Second-place Tourney Details

 

Al Gore Cup Championship
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Alphabet Street 8  Wooden 6

Game 2: Alphabet Street 11  Wooden 6

Game 3: Alphabet Street 7  Wooden 6

Game 4: Alphabet Street 7  Wooden 6

 

Alphabet Street wins series 4-0  

 

Semifinals  
Alphabet Street Paizley Prinxes vs. Spahn and Sain Then Pray for Rain

 

Game 1: Spahn and Sain 6  Alphabet Street 4

Game 2: Alphabet Street 6  Spahn and Sain 4

Game 3: Alphabet Street 5  Spahn and Sain 0

Game 4: Alphabet Street 6  Spahn and Sain 5

Game 5: Alphabet Street 8  Spahn and Sain 4

 

Alphabet Street wins series 4-1  
Savannah Ghosts vs. Wooden Soldiers

 

Game 1: Wooden 8  Savannah 3

Game 2: Wooden 6  Savannah 2

Game 3: Wooden 6  Savannah 5

Game 4: Wooden 8  Savannah 6

 

Wooden wins series 4-0  

 

Best of 7 series - Winners meet in best of 7 series

 

 

The Bottom-Feeder Open - Also-rans still get a chance to play too

Tournament Details

 

Bottom Feeders Finals
Kiss My Asp vs. Santa Clarita Lost Boys

 

Game 1: Kiss My 5  Santa Clarita 4

Game 2: Kiss My 7  Santa Clarita 2

Game 3: Kiss My 7  Santa Clarita 3

 

Kiss My wins series 3-0  

 

Semifinals Seeding
1. Santa Clarita defeated Phoenix 2-0
2. Kiss My defeated Middle School 2-0
3. Middle School
4. Phoenix

 

Quarterfinals Seeding
1. Santa Clarita defeated Louisville 2-1
2. Kiss My defeated Martin's Ferry 2-0
3. Middle School defeated Atlanta 2-0
4. California
5. Phoenix defeated California 2-1
6. Atlanta
7. Martin's Ferry
8. Louisville

 

First 2 rounds are Best of 3  - Final round is Best of 5

 

Hotels.com B&B
Addict Fantasy Sports


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports