Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Fenway Fenatics

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Green150839.76449.566071067427536953942963.171.130.2110
NYC2ATL150833.76243.590269274525441871993223.481.198.2300
Skeleton150822.36743.6090630701276298791033323.631.188.2210
Hawaiian150810.05661.4791640708291357511053393.771.233.2261
St Louis150830.35453.5051691774253298671123523.821.237.2371
The Juice Jab150806.05551.5191560692276287921003483.891.201.2230
Engine150828.75854.5180710761269327331123593.901.243.2340
South City150796.36156.5214631719294357121053473.921.272.2310
Plymouth150832.36150.5501631724262347921053693.991.185.2250
Centauri150809.06052.5362591726290358951073593.991.256.2301
Alaskan150831.05458.4820620768261268201013834.151.238.2360
Big Tall150809.74869.4100610787253387281143744.161.284.2450
Georgia150805.75352.5051560786269427881054004.471.309.2453
Yaz and Fisk150800.04468.3932540760261347411074124.641.276.2412
California150769.73685.2980490811289315991264144.841.429.2603
Real Ballplayers150786.74365.3980510792311336581004415.051.402.2519


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
1-800-PetMeds