Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Golden Throat

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
NYC2ATL150856.38132.717280267327346996913003.151.105.2080
Erebor150835.05950.541275169325954917843143.381.140.2170
Boston150845.74761.4351720707281408101043223.431.168.2181
Harwell's150828.05254.4911721705252168741033283.571.156.2210
Azilum150824.04858.453266177027627742973533.861.269.2380
St. Louis150812.05958.5041620752272407591093493.871.261.2360
Giants150833.35949.546265174326734709943613.901.212.2290
Atlantic City150821.74063.3881551771240267281163603.941.230.2381
Vin's150792.04966.426157174429840718943634.131.316.2380
Twin Cities150796.35349.5200560724268298541233654.131.246.2330
Hammy's150814.75455.4950500732283289301173804.201.246.2300
Blair150814.34967.4222650773260337271053804.201.269.2400
Team150825.74861.4401650798306377771163994.351.337.2440
Bannack Montana150771.74558.4370540697291317031033894.541.280.23113
Lincoln150750.35643.566042071929334648953844.611.349.2423
Dark150767.34570.3911450819293406631274214.941.449.2622


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports