Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Home of the Brave

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
I've Seen Your Face Before150870.07635.6852812699248361036912963.061.089.2110
The Magic150868.07149.5922741691226429181173293.411.056.2100
Martin's Ferry150842.06450.5611661736298448671003353.581.228.2260
Spahn and Sain150813.75454.5000630772228427511133473.841.229.2400
Local150857.37145.6122711743267398311063713.891.178.2240
Mohawk Valley150820.04962.4411580734243317771133563.911.191.2300
Phoenix150761.74964.434153166132032790743313.911.288.2240
Hazzard County150814.75952.5320600773277247211103573.941.289.2400
Twin Cities150838.75851.5320700782231368121173754.021.208.2370
Santa Clarita150798.35464.4580590733292297171013704.171.284.2340
Shawnee150802.04172.3632571838273336961113904.381.385.2584
Alphabet Street150781.75467.446162169627928709963814.391.247.2299
Louisville150813.76455.5382581803316236461034024.451.375.24811
California150807.04273.3651610787273257491244294.781.314.2452
Savannah150745.73276.2960460740354397361094265.141.467.2498
YYZ150776.34064.3850490821306376261224465.171.452.2616


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports