Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
TB = Total Bases
PA = Plate Appearances
BW = Benchwarmer Batters used

 

 

   

Team Hitting Stats - Season Totals through Week 6

 

TeamPAABRH2B3BHRRBIKTBBBHPSHSFSBCSSBPctEBWAvgSlgOBP
Cuba12831166156314537531822545401046579660.00255.269.463.330
Springfield1340118919428458754166279518128181514287.505619.239.436.321
Ozzie Smith's1310116718430757645165281511115191926778.79141.263.438.337
Vice City1248109318627857665184309541125231710566.67312.254.495.341
Seattle13011127162286466441572714761511934201066.673712.254.422.351
San Diego129611361872956255215625952314680623292.00358.260.460.346
Boar's129411491512736453614626845512414678280.00299.238.396.318
Alcatraz12851147176317605531752705461042221221970.003210.276.476.345
Seventh1316116519328856471202316565130170414573.68130.247.485.331
Nordeast12631152164265474551542724859770718290.004113.230.421.292
High Octane1295116016928558349157242496113150720386.964714.246.428.319
Dusk till Dawn13231153163260493551682934801292501610566.673512.225.416.313
Las Vegas133011921763156625518323855011690137277.78254.264.461.331
Chicxulub13031134168277472501673264781372201019870.37150.244.422.335
California1251108616425047245149291436148105720580.00152.230.401.326
Cincinnati130211651502747404515127948311790119190.006224.235.415.307


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  When you just don


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3