Gambling Hot Spots
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2006 Playoffs - All Leagues

Below is a summary of all playoffs in the BWB Universe.

 

League Champions:

  • Hall of Fame League: Milford Mohawks
  • Shadowball: Motley Kruse
  • Beatleball: London Groove Armada
  • Reality Bites: Jersey Sea Shore Jersey Boys
  • Longball League: Nokomis Choo Choo Trains
  • Golden Throat League: Boomer Sooners
  • K Street League: Atco Baseball GURU

 

 

Last year

Hall of Fame League Championships

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Milford beats Boar's Nest 4-0

Last Result: Milford 4  Boar's Nest 2

Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Boar's Nest beat Springfield 4-1 Milford beat Oaxaca 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
D-Town beat San Francisco 4-1

Last Result: D-Town 8  San Francisco 3

Gore Cup Semifinals  
D-Town beat Seattle 4-2 San Francisco beat Norwalk 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Wheatland beat Copenhagen 3-2

Last Result: Wheatland 5  Copenhagen 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Wheatland beat Las Vegas 2-1 Copenhagen beat San Diego 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Las Vegas beat San Antonio 2-0 San Diego beat Leucadia 2-1
Wheatland beat Minnesota in 2007 2-0 Copenhagen beat Nordeast 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Shadowball League Championships

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Motley beat Tombstone 4-2

Last Result: Motley 8  Tombstone 2

Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Motley beat NJ 4-2 Tombstone beat YYZ 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Atlanta beat Stockholm 4-0

Last Result: Atlanta 11  Stockholm 7

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Stockholm beat Andover 4-2 Atlanta beat Norfolk Southern 4-1

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Oklahoma beat Minnesota 3-2

Last Result: Oklahoma 11  Minnesota 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Minnesota beat Springfield 2-0 Oklahoma beat Houston 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Springfield beat BALCO LABS 2-0 Minnesota beat Las Vegas 2-0
Oklahoma beat New York 2-1 Houston beat McCool's 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beatleball League Championships

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
London beat Carlisle 4-3

Last Result: London 6  Carlisle 5

Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
London beat Roseville 4-3 Carlisle beat Displaced 4-0

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Alphaville beat Dinkytown 4-2

Last Result: Alphaville 5  Dinkytown 2

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alphaville beat Gorilla 4-2 Dinkytown beat San Francisco 4-1

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Houston beat Monrovia 3-2

Last Result: Houston 10  Monrovia 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Monrovia beat Margaritaville 2-0 Houston beat Lake Wobegon 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Margaritaville beat Philadelphia 2-0 Houston beat Newman 2-1
Lake Wobegon beat Troy 2-1 Monrovia beat Los Anaheim 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Reality Bites League Championships

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Jersey Sea Shore beat Gladstone 4-3

Last Result: Jersey Sea Shore 9  Gladstone 4

Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Jersey Sea Shore beat Turino 4-3 Gladstone beat Waldo 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Gashouse beat South Pole 4-3

Last Result: Gashouse 3  South Pole 2

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Gashouse beat Generic 4-2 South Pole beat Buffalo 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Parkville beat Kelly Bundy 3-1

Last Result: Parkville 4  Kelly Bundy 2

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Kelly Bundy beat Minneapolis 2-0 Parkville beat South Jersey 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Kelly Bundy beat Platte County 2-0 Minneapolis beat Concordia 2-0
South Jersey beat New York 2-0 Parkville beat Florida 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Longball League Championships

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis beat Rainy City 4-2

Last Result: Nokomis 5  Rainy City 3

Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Rainy City beat Trinidad 4-2 Nokomis beat South Hill 4-3

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
New York beat Andover 4-3

Last Result: Andover 3  New York 1

Gore Cup Semifinals  
New York beat Mudville 4-1 Andover beat Uptown 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New Jersey beat SO CAL 3-1

Last Result: New Jersey 4  SO CAL 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
SO CAL beat Lawrenceville, Va 2-0 New Jersey beat Smoky Mountains 1-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
SO CAL beat Australian 2-0 New Jersey beat Minnesota 2-1
Smoky Mountains beat Twin Peaks 2-1 Lawrenceville, Va. beat Gettysburg 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Golden Throat League Championships

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boomer beat Moscow 4-1

Last Result: Boomer 5  Moscow 4

Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Boomer beat Kansas City 4-2 Moscow beats Philadelphia 4-0

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
WV beat Four 4-2

Last Result: WV 9  Four 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Four beat St. Paul 4-3 WV beat Andover 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
New York beat Ohio State 3-0

Last Result: New York 4  Ohio State 0

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York beat Barry's 2-0 Ohio State beat San Antonio 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Barry's beat Freedonia 2-0 Ohio State beat Twin Cities 2-1
San Antonio beat Red Wing 2-0 New York beat Melbourne 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

K Street League Championships

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atco beat New Jersey 4-1

Last Result: Atco 6  New Jersey 5

Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
New Jersey beat South Philly 4-3 Atco beat Florida 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Fort Marquis beat Napoleon 4-3

Last Result: Fort Marquis 5  Napoleon 4

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Napoleon beat Dawns 4-2 Fort Marquis beat Wayne 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Asia beat Falcon Heights 3-0

Last Result: Asia 9  Falcon Heights 5

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Falcon Heights beat D.C. 2-0 Asia beat Hawaii 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Falcon Heights beat Houston 2-0 D.C. beat Andover 2-0
Hawaii beat So Flo 2-0 Aksarben tied with Asia 1-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
  Spa Destinations
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
  NationStates
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports