http://www.crownawards.com/StoreFront/indexmain.html
 
Welcome Guest - Login

2007 Playoffs - All Leagues

Below is a summary of all playoffs in the BWB Universe.

 

2007 League Champions:

  • Hall of Fame: Leucadia Longboarders - Jeff Deeble
  • Shadowball: Las Vegas Billionaires - Jim Sowerby
  • Chevy Chase: St. Cloud Ice - Jerry King
  • Beer:  Foster's Oil Cans - Phil Dang
  • Beatleball: Lake Wobegon Whippets - Andy Marquis
  • Reality Bites: Gashouse Gorillas - Rob Behymer
  • Longball: Nokomis Choo Choo Trains - Jacob Vass
  • Golden Throat: Boomer Sooners - Phil Dang
  • K Street: Atco Baseball GURU - Chris Bellina

 

Hall of Fame League Championships

Hall of Fame Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Leucadia defeated Oaxaca 4-2

Last Result: Leucadia 5  Oaxaca 0

Mathewson Conference Championship Johnson Conference Championship
Leucadia defeated Boar's Nest 4-1 Oaxaca defeated Seattle 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Norwalk defeated San Francisco 4-3

Last Result: Norwalk 6  San Francisco 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Norwalk defeated Nordeast 4-2 San Francisco defeated D-Town 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
San Antonio defeated Wheatland 3-2

Last Result: San Antonio 7  Wheatland 6

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
San Antonio defeated San Diego 2-0 Wheatland defeated New Orleans 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
San Diego defeated Las Vegas 2-0 Wheatland defeated Springfield 2-1
New Orleans defeated Copenhagen 2-1 San Antonio defeated Milford 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Shadowball League Championships

Shadowball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Las Vegas defeated Jundland 4-2

Last Result: Las Vegas 6  Jundland 1

Homestead Grays Conference Championship Kansas City Monarchs Conference Championship
Las Vegas defeated NJ 4-1 Jundland defeated Tombstone 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Oklahoma defeated Motley 4-1

Last Result: Oklahoma 10  Motley 9

Gore Cup Semifinals
Motley defeated Medford 4-1 Oklahoma defeated Perth 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Atlanta defeated Norfolk Southern 3-1

Last Result: Atlanta 9  Norfolk Southern 8

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Atlanta defeated YYZ 2-1 Norfolk Southern defeated BALCO LABS 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Atlanta defeated McCool's 2-0 Norfolk Southern defeated Stockholm 2-0
BALCO LABS defeated Springfield 2-1 YYZ defeated Andover 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Chevy Chase League Championships

Chevy Chase Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
St. Cloud defeated San Berdoo 4-3

Last Result: St. Cloud 7  San Berdoo 5

Wally World Conference Championship Bushwood Conference Championship
St. Cloud defeated Key West 4-2 San Berdoo defeated Edinburgh 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Silicon Valley defeated Santa Ana 4-1

Last Result: Silicon Valley 13  Santa Ana 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Silicon Valley defeated New Ulm 4-1 Santa Ana defeated Quahog 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Bricktown defeated Dallas 3-2

Last Result: Bricktown 7  Dallas 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dallas defeated Antarctic 2-1 Bricktown defeated Forest City 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Dallas defeats Georgetown 2-0 Antarctic defeats Cannonball 2-1
Forest City defeats Wandering 2-1 Bricktown defeats Hollywood 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beer League Championships

Beer Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Foster's defeated The (Natty Lights) 4-2

Last Result: Foster's 5  The 1

Tastes Great Conference Championship Less Filling Conference Championship
Foster's defeated Manitoba 4-0 The (Natty Lights) defeated Fenway 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Troy defeated St. Pauli 4-2

Last Result: Troy 3  St. Pauli 2

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Troy defeated IM's 4-1 St. Pauli defeated Dingo Beer 4-3

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Hornsby's defeated Labatt's 3-0

Last Result: Hornsby's 4  Labatt's 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Labatt's defeated Pittsburgh 2-1 Hornsby's defeated Skip's American Micro Brewing Company 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Labatt's defeated Kansas City 2-0 Hornsby's defeated Heineken 2--1
Skip's American Micro Brewing Company defeated Elsinore 2-1 Pittsburgh defeated Pitt 2 -0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Beatleball League Championships

Beatleball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Lake Wobegon defeated Hoboken 4-3

Last Result: Lake Wobegon 7  Hoboken 6

Epstein Conference Championship Martin Conference Championship
Lake Wobegon defeated Los Anaheim 4-2 Hoboken defeated Carlisle 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
London defeated Alphaville 4-2

Last Result: London 3  Alphaville 0

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Alphaville defeated Monrovia 4-0 London defeated NJ 4-0

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Dinkytown defeated Displaced 3-1

Last Result: Dinkytown 6  Displaced 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Dinkytown defeated Philadelphia 2-1 Displaced defeated Parrotheads 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Philadelphia defeated Roseville 2-1 Parrotheads defeated San Francisco 2-1
Dinkytown defeated Newman 2-0 Displaced defeated Melbourne 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

Reality Bites League Championships

Reality Bites Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Gashouse defeated South Pole 4-3

Last Result: Gashouse 7  South Pole 4

Survivor Conference Championship Real World Conference Championship
Gashouse defeated Beijing 2008 4-3 South Pole defeated Brisbane 4-1

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Kelly Bundy defeated Gladstone 4-2

Last Result: Kelly Bundy 2  Gladstone 1

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Kelly Bundy defeated Parkville 4-2 Gladstone defeated Florida 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
South Jersey defeated New York 3-1

Last Result: South Jersey 8  New York 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
New York defeated Concordia 2-1 South Jersey defeated Waldo 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Concordia defeated Platte County 2-1 New York defeated Buffalo 2-1
South Jersey defeated Jersey Sea Shore 2-1 Waldo defeated Minneapolis 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Longball League Championships

Longball Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Nokomis defeated Mudville 4-2

Last Result: Nokomis 5  Mudville 4

Aaron Conference Championship Ruth Conference Championship
Mudville defeated Buffalo 4-2 Nokomis defeated Gettysburg 3-3

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Sydney defeated SO CAL 4-3

Last Result: Sydney 7  SO CAL 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
SO CAL defeated New Jersey 4-2 Sydney defeated Trinidad 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Minnesota defeated Homeless 3-1

Last Result: Minnesota 3  Homeless 2

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Minnesota defeated Andover 2-1 Homeless defeated Lawrenceville, Va. 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Minnesota defeated Twin Peaks 2-0 Homeless defeated Uptown 2-0
Lawrenceville, Va. defeated South Hill 2-0 Andover defeated Rainy City 2-0

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

Golden Throat League Championships

Golden Throat Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Boomer defeated Moscow 4-2

Last Result: Boomer 8  Moscow 5

Red Barber Conference Championship Mel Allen Conference Championship
Boomer defeated Kansas City 4-2 Moscow defeated Philadelphia 4-2

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Jersey Boardwalk defeated San Antonio 4-0

Last Result: Jersey Boardwalk 6  San Antonio 5

Gore Cup Semifinals  
San Antonio tied with Canberra 3-3 Jersey Boardwalk defeated St. Paul 4-0

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Team Stuls defeated Rubber City 3-1

Last Result: Team Stuls 5  Rubber City 3

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Team Stuls defeated Andover 2-0 Rubber City defeated Red Wing 2-1
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Team Stuls defeated Fulton Co. 2-1 Red Wing defeated Twin Cities 2-1
Rubber City defeated Team 2-1 Andover defeated Freedonia 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

K Street League Championships

K Street Playoffs Summary

 

League Championship
Atco defeated New Jersey 4-3

Last Result: Atco 7  New Jersey 6

Ryan Conference Championship Carlton Conference Championship
New Jersey defeated South Philly 4-2 Atco defeated The Garden State 4-3

Championship Round Details

 

Gore Cup Finals
Wayne defeated Asia 4-3

Last Result: Wayne 4  Asia 3

Gore Cup Semifinals  
Wayne defeated D.C. 4-3 Asia defeated Dawns 4-2

Gore Cup Details

 

Bottom-Feeder Finals
Falcon Heights defeated Fort Marquis 3-1

Last Result: Falcon Heights 5  Fort Marquis 4

Bottom-Feeder Semifinals  
Fort Marquis defeated Andover 2-1 Falcon Heights defeated Aksarben 2-0
Bottom-Feeder Quarterfinals  
Andover defeated Brisbane 2-0 Aksarben defeated Hawaii 2-1
Falcon Heights defeated Florida 2-1 Fort Marquis defeated So Flo 2-1

Bottom-Feeder Details

 

 

 

 
 
  Fantasy Baseball Sherpa
  Expedia.com
  Pimsleur All Languages


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Rate This Site at Skilton's Baseball Links
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2015, The Sports Network. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports