Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Oaxaca144790.05747.5480560724248227821023223.671.230.2340
High Octane144805.06150.550267261327130960973023.381.098.2020
Alcatraz144782.34559.4331610736243297851113814.381.251.2390
Pistol144824.37134.6762740722217287991133163.451.139.2260
Las Vegas144784.35746.553254171527838817883473.981.266.2331
Nordeast144780.06351.553062070531639726943313.821.309.2321
Hitting in the Twilight144802.75055.476170174824443727983383.791.236.2371
Canton144829.76355.534373177523535882963593.891.217.2372
Vice City144762.75359.4731481709265237101093724.391.277.2372
California144791.04862.4360610755286367091224004.551.316.2413
Punisher144758.74372.3740530718299247251063834.541.341.2403
Springfield144758.33969.3610490773262506441354144.911.365.2543
Seattle144734.05545.550058065525443700763233.961.238.2295
San Diego144757.74751.480157171429539629923824.541.332.2398
Ancient144745.34956.467057069730335635963584.321.342.23810
Ozzie Smith's144697.73763.370240171230827604914035.201.462.25410


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
  Match Is Simple
  Expedia.com


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports