The hunt is over - Life size Star Wars Fatheads
Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 24

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
Ozzie Smith's144697.73763.370240171230827604914035.201.462.25410
Ancient144745.34956.467057069730335635963584.321.342.23810
San Diego144757.74751.480157171429539629923824.541.332.2398
Seattle144734.05545.550058065525443700763233.961.238.2295
Punisher144758.74372.3740530718299247251063834.541.341.2403
Springfield144758.33969.3610490773262506441354144.911.365.2543
California144791.04862.4360610755286367091224004.551.316.2413
Vice City144762.75359.4731481709265237101093724.391.277.2372
Canton144829.76355.534373177523535882963593.891.217.2372
Nordeast144780.06351.553062070531639726943313.821.309.2321
Las Vegas144784.35746.553254171527838817883473.981.266.2331
Hitting in the Twilight144802.75055.476170174824443727983383.791.236.2371
Pistol144824.37134.6762740722217287991133163.451.139.2260
Alcatraz144782.34559.4331610736243297851113814.381.251.2390
High Octane144805.06150.550267261327130960973023.381.098.2020
Oaxaca144790.05747.5480560724248227821023223.671.230.2340


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Personalized & Keepsake Gifts at 1800flowers.com! Use Promo Code: PRSNL at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Hotels.com