Amazon.com
 
Welcome Guest - Login

BWB Team Statistics

Hall of Fame

Back to this league's home page

 Key:
QS = Quality Starts
CG and ShO refer to MLB stats, not BWB results
PS = Pinesitter Pitchers used

 

 

   

Team Starting Pitching Stats - Season Totals through Week 25

 

TeamGSIPWLPctCGQSShOHBBHPKHRERERAWHIPOppAvgPS
High Octane150838.76451.5572702641280311002993123.351.098.2030
Pistol150864.37435.6792780747223288361193243.371.122.2240
Oaxaca150816.05850.5370590757257288131033423.771.243.2360
Hitting in the Twilight150837.05357.482174177326045750983513.771.234.2351
Nordeast150813.76555.542065073333040751983433.791.306.2311
Seattle150765.75847.552059068026544724783293.871.234.2285
Canton150863.76557.533375180624637929993763.921.218.2372
Las Vegas150814.75947.557255174629239846923603.981.274.2341
Ancient150781.75157.4720590729312386631013724.281.332.23710
Alcatraz150815.74861.4401640759252328221163934.341.239.2370
Vice City150793.75560.4781501732281257381163914.431.276.2352
San Diego150788.05053.485159174031141654963954.511.334.2388
California150821.05066.4310630777297367321254144.541.308.2404
Punisher150781.04475.3700540752310267491124034.641.360.2433
Springfield150785.73973.3480490815269536761444385.021.380.2573
Ozzie Smith's150724.03967.368241174032228633934175.181.467.25411


Statistics Index

 

 

How does your team rank in all categories?  Check out the Power Index!

How close are you to setting league or BWB Records?  Check out  the Benchwarmer Baseball League Records

 
 
  Save 15% on Birthday Flowers and Gifts at 1800flowers.com. Use Promo Code HPPYBDAY at checkout.


Home Email BWB Results Current Standings Roster Information
Change Personal Information Logout Password Maintenance
Benchwarmer Baseball Privacy Policy
Statistics and Box Score Data: Content Copyright 2020, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.
Google  
Site designed and maintained by Benchwarmer Fantasy Sports
Pimsleur New Low Pricing MP3